PAROLES

JAMAICA ROCK

IT’S A ROCKIN’ BAND IN A ROCKIN’ LAND
NOW WE ARE LUCKY GUYS – COOL COOL GUYS
HAND IN HAND IN A NO MAN’S LAND
WE’RE GONNA BREAK IT UP – ALL OVER NOW
TAKE A CHEAP TRIP TO JAMAICA
LIFE IS FULL OF MAGIC AS COSMIC STRIP
HAND IN HAND IN A ONE NIGHT STAND
WE’RE GONNA BREAK IT UP ALL OVER PUMP IT UP NOW

TAKE A CHEAP TRIP TO JAMAICA
LIFE IS FULL OF MAGIC AS COSMIC STRIP
HAND IN HAND IN A A ONE NIGHT STAND
WE’RE GONNA BREAK IT UP ALL OVER PUMP IT UP NOW
ONE MORE TIME BREAK IT UP PUMP IT UP NOW

JAMAICA ROCK !
JAMAICA !
JAMAICA ROCK !

YOU COME YOU SHAKE YOU GO YOU JIVE
YOU MOVE YOUR BODY YOU’RE ALIVE
YOU COME YOU SHAKE YOU GO YOU JAM
YOU MOVE YOUR BODY SUPA SUPA SUPA GLAM NOW

JAMAICA ROCK !

IT’S A ROCKIN’ BAND IN A ROCKIN’ LAND
NOW WE ARE LUCKY GUYS / COOL COOL GUYS
HAND IN HAND IN A NO MAN’S LAND
WE’RE GONNA BREAK IT UP – ALL OVER NOW
TAKE A CHEAP TRIP TO JAMAICA
LIFE IS FULL OF MAGIC AS COSMIC STRIP
HAND IN HAND IN A ONE NIGHT STAND
WE’RE GONNA BREAK IT UP ALL OVER PUMP IT UP NOW
ONE MORE TIME
WE’RE GONNA BREAK IT UP ALL OVER PUMP IT UP NOW
BREAK PUMP JUMP JIVE
BREAK PUMP JUMP

JAMAICA ROCK !

YOU COME YOU SHAKE YOU GO YOU JUMP YOU JIVE
YOU MOVE YOUR BODY YOU’RE ALIVE LIVE
YOU COME YOU SHAKE YOU GO YOU JUMP YOU JAM
YOU MOVE YOUR BODY SUPA SUPA SUPA GLAM NOW

JAMAICA ROCK !

EASY STEADY SHOW

I LISTEN TO MY RADIO
MY BODY DANCE THE RODEO-OH-OH
THIS IS A SONG YOU HAVE TO KNOW

I’M LIVIN’ IN MY BUNGALOW-OH-OH
I’M MOVIN’ LIKE A CHAMALLOW-OH-OH
LIFE IS SO SWEET

ON EASY STEADY SHOW
SO READY STEADY GO
LIFE IS SO SWEET

I LISTEN TO MY RADIO
MY BODY DANCE THE RODEO-OH-OH
LIFE IS SO SWEET

ON EASY STEADY SHOW
SO READY STEADY GO
LIFE IS SO SWEET

BUT YOU YOU…DON’T CARE ABOU IT !
YOU YOU…DON’T CARE ABOU IT !
OPEN YOUR HEART…OPEN YOUR HEART !
—- —- —- —-
YOU YOU…DON’T CARE ABOU IT !
YOU YOU…DON’T CARE ABOU IT !
OPEN YOUR EYES, OPEN YOUR EARS
OPEN YOUR SOUL AND DRY YOUR TEARS
DRY YOUR TEARS

…/…

I LISTEN TO MY RADIO
MY BODY DANCE THE RODEO-OH-OH
LIFE IS SO SWEET

ON EASY STEADY SHOW
SO READY STEADY GO
LIFE IS SO SWEET

BUT YOU YOU…DON’T CARE ABOU IT !
YOU YOU…DON’T CARE ABOU IT !
OPEN YOUR HEART…OPEN YOUR HEART !

YOU YOU…DON’T CARE ABOU IT !
YOU YOU…DON’T CARE ABOU IT !
OPEN YOUR EYES, OPEN YOUR EARS
OPEN YOUR SOUL AND DRY YOUR TEARS
DRY YOUR TEARS

CAT SONG

WALKIN’ LIKE A CAT
TALKIN’ LIKE A CAT
A FINGER ON A ROAD
AND MUSIC FOR HOPE

I TAKE A WALK ON THE ROAD
I TAKE A SIT ON THE GRASS
I TAKE A WALK ON THE ROAD
NOW DO THE BASS !

WALKIN’ LIKE A CAT AND TALKIN’ LIKE A CAT
GOOD TIME’S ROLLIN’ GOOD TIME’S ROLLIN’
WALKIN’ LIKE A CAT AND TALKIN’ LIKE A CAT
GOOD TIME’S ROLLIN’ NOW…ALRIGHT !

WALKIN’ LIKE A CAT
TALKIN’ LIKE A CAT
A FINGER ON A ROAD
AND MUSIC

I TAKE A WALK ON THE ROAD
I TAKE A SIT ON THE GRASS
I TAKE A WALK ON THE ROAD
NOW DO THE BASS !

WALKIN’ LIKE A CAT AND TALKIN’ LIKE A CAT
GOOD TIME’S ROLLIN’ GOOD TIME’S ROLLIN’
WALKIN’ LIKE A CAT AND TALKIN’ LIKE A CAT
GOOD TIME’S ROLLIN’ NOW…ALRIGHT !

WELL I MADE OUT OF MYSELF
WHEN I FEEL ON THE GROUND
I KNOW IT’S GOOD FOR MY HEALTH
HAVIN’ FUN ALL THE TIME
I GOT A GUN IN MY HEAD
A GUN IN MY EYE
I PLAY NO STUPID GAMES
HAVIN’ FUN ALL THE TIME
ALL THE TIME
ALL THE TIME…

LISTEN TO REGGAE MUSIC

DO YOU WANT TO BE HAPPY ?
OH TELL ME TELL ME
DO YOU REALLY REALLY WANT TO BE ?
IF YOU WANT TO BE HAPPY
NOW LISTEN TO ME…

IF YOU WANT TO BE HAPPY
COME AND DO THE ROCK STEADY
IF YOU WANT TO FEEL BETTER
CALL THE OPERATOR
IF YOU WANT YOUR LIFE FANTASTIC
LISTEN TO REGGAE MUSIC
IF YOU WANT TO BE THE KING
COME IN COME AND DO THE SWING
ALRIGHT

AND LISTEN TO REGGAE MUSIC
REGGAE MUSIC
LISTEN TO REGGAE MUSIC
FANTASTIC

IF YOU WANT TO BE HAPPY
COME AND DO THE ROCK STEADY
IF YOU WANT TO FEEL BETTER
CALL THE OPERATOR
IF YOU WANT YOUR LIFE FANTASTIC
LISTEN TO REGGAE MUSIC
IF YOU WANT TO GET WHAT YOU NEED
DANCE ALONG AROUND YOUR SEEDS…

IF YOU WANT TO BE HAPPY
COME AND DO THE ROCK STEADY
IF YOU WANT TO FEEL BETTER
CALL THE OPERATOR
IF YOU WANT YOUR LIFE FANTASTIC
LISTEN TO REGGAE MUSIC
IF YOU WANT TO GET WHAT YOU NEED
SMOKE SOME WEED
SMOKE SOME WEED

AND LISTEN TO REGGAE MUSIC
LISTEN TO REGGAE MUSIC
LISTEN TO REGGAE MUSIC
FANTASTIC !

BACK IN LIGHT

I’M BACK IN LIGHT NOW
SO MANY ROADS TO REACH THE SUN NOW
SO MANY SEEDS TO GROW UP NOW
BY MANY LOADS ‘TILL THE COUNTDONW
I WONDER

THE COUNTDOWN / THE COUNTDOWN
I WONDER

I’M BACK IN LIGHT NOW
I’M ON MY WAY TO THE SWAY
OF A SHINY DAY

NO MATTER NO RUN
NO MATTER NO RUN
THERE’S NO MATTER NO RUN.
JUST HAVIN’ FUN !

SI NO TE QUIERES
I DON’T WANNA DANCE
SI NO TE QUIERES
I DON’T WANNA DANCE
SI NO TE QUIERES
I DON’T WANNA DANCE
SI NO TE QUIERO
I JUST WANNA GO

I’M BACK IN LIGHT NOW
I’M ON THE RUN
‘TILL THE SUN
TO HAVE SOME FUN

MESSIN’ ALL AROUND
DANCIN’ WITH THE SOUND
JUMPIN’ ALL TOGETHER
ALL AROUND THE TOWN…

SI NO TE QUIERES…

OH OH OH

SI NO TE QUIERES…

DO YOU WANNA ?…

OH OH OH

¡ QUE JALEO !

HAY QUE JALEO ! – EN MI CABEZA TONTA
QUE JALEO ! – COJIENDO AL PARAISO
QUE JALEO ! – EN ESTA VIDA LOCA
QUE JALEO ! – QUE JALEO !
PORQUE VOY – AL LUGAR CAMINANDO
QUIEN SOY ? – UN POLVO DE DESIERTO
ESTOY – PERDIDO COMO UN POLLO
QUE SOY – HOY ME VOY !

HAY QUE JALEO ! – EN MI CABEZA TONTA
QUE JALEO ! – COJIENDO AL PARAISO
QUE JALEO ! – EN ESTA VIDA LOCA
QUE JALEO ! – QUE JALEO !
PORQUE VOY – AL LUGAR CAMINANDO
QUIEN SOY ? – UN POLVO DE DESIERTO
ESTOY – PERDIDO COMO UN POLLO
QUE SOY – HOY ME VOY !

HAY QUE JALEO ! – EN MI CABEZA LOCA
QUE JALEO ! – COJIENDO MI DESTINO
QUE JALEO ! – DESEO DE MILAGRO
QUE JALEO ! – QUE JALEO !
PORQUE VOY – COMO UNA HOJA AL VIENTO
QUIEN SOY ? – UN POLLITO PERDIDO
ESTOY – SIGUIENDO EL REBANO
NO LO QUIERO ! – NO ME VOY !

QUIEN SOY ? YA ESTOY – HOY ME VOY
QUIEN SOY ? YA ESTOY – PARAJITO HOY ME VOY
EN ESTA VIDA LOCA SIGUO EL CAMINO EDL SOL
CON MI ESTRELLA ABRAZADA – UN GRAN PASO QUE DOY
EN ESTA VIDA LOCA SIGUO EN ESTA VIDA LOCA SUENO

HAY QUE JALEO ! – EN MI CABEZA TONTA
QUE JALEO ! – COJIENDO AL PARAISO
QUE JALEO ! – EN ESTA VIDA LOCA
QUE JALEO ! – QUE JALEO !
PORQUE VOY – AL LUGAR CAMINANDO
QUIEN SOY ? – UN POLVO DE DESIERTO
ESTOY – PERDIDO COMO UN POLLO
QUE SOY – HOY ME VOY !

QUE JALEO ! – EN MI CABEZA LOCA
QUE JALEO ! – COJIENDO MI DESTINO
QUE JALEO ! – DESEO DE MILAGRO
QUE JALEO ! – QUE JALEO !
PORQUE VOY – COMO UNA HOJA AL VIENTO
QUIEN SOY ? – UN POLLITO PERDIDO
ESTOY – SIGUIENDO EL REBANO
NO LO QUIERO ! – NO ME VOY !

LOSE CONTROL

I DON’T WANT TO LOSE CONTROL
I DON’T WANT TO WASTE THIS TIME
I DON’T WANT TO SELL MY SOUL
I JUST WANT TO BE ALRIGHT

I DON’T WANT TO SHED A TEAR
I DON’T EVEN SHUT THE LIGHT
I DON’T WANT TO CLOSE MY EARS
I JUST WANT TO BE ALRIGHT

I DON’T WANT TO LOSE IT NOW
I DON’T WANT TO LOSE IT NOW OH NOW
‘TILL I GO

I DON’T WANT TO LOSE CONTROL
I DON’T WANT TO WASTE THIS TIME
I DON’T WANT TO SELL MY SOUL
I JUST WANT TO BE ALRIGHT

I DON’T WANT TO LOSE IT NOW
I DON’T WANT TO LOSE IT NOW OH NOW
‘TILL I GO

DON’T WANT TO LOSE IT
DON’T WANT TO LOSE BY NOW
DON’T WANT TO LOSE IT
DON’T WANT TO LOSE BY NOW
LOSE BY NOW
LOSE BY NOW
LOSE BY NOW

LOSE CONTROL YOU GOT TO LOSE CONTROL
YOU GOT IT YOU GOT IT DON’T LOSE IT…

EVERYTHING’S ALRIGHT

YOU DON’T KNOW WHAT TO DO
WHEN YOU ARE UP AND DOWN
DREAM ON WHAT YOU COULD DO
YOU’RE ALWAYS UP AND DOWN
ALWAYS UP AND DOWN – ALWAYS UP AND DOWN
BUT EVERYTHING’S ALRIGHT – EVERYTHING’S ALRIGHT
MAYBE YOU COULD STOP THE FIGHT – EVERYTHING’S ALRIGHT

NEVER FEEL WHAT YOU GET
WHEN YOU ARE – ALL THE WAY – DOWN
AWAY FROM WHAT YOU BET
OUGHT TO FEEL UP AND DOWN
TO FEEL UP AND DOWN – TO FEEL UP AND DOWN

BUT EVERYTHING’S ALRIGHT – EVERYTHING’S ALRIGHT
MAYBE YOU COULD STOP THE FIGHT – EVERYTHING’S ALRIGHT

YOU’RE JUST BECOMIN’ A FOOL – OH YEAH
YOU’RE JUST BECOMIN’ A FOOL – OH YEAH
YOU’RE JUST BECOMIN’ A FOOL – OH YEAH
YOU’RE JUST BECOMIN’ A FOOL – OH YEAH
…/…
YOU’RE JUST BECOMIN’ A FOOL – OH YEAH
YOU’RE JUST BECOMIN’ A FOOL – OH YEAH
YOU’RE JUST BECOMIN’ A FOOL – OH YEAH
YOU’RE JUST BECOMIN’ A FOOL – OH YEAH

BUT EVERYTHING’S ALRIGHT – EVERYTHING’S ALRIGHT
MAYBE YOU COULD STOP THE FIGHT – EVERYTHING’S ALRIGHT
BUT EVERYTHING’S ALRIGHT – EVERYTHING’S ALRIGHT
EVERYTHING’S OKAY YEAH – ALL BAD DREAMS AWAY YEAH

YOU DON’T KNOW WHAT TO DO
WHEN YOU ARE UP AND DOWN
WHEN YOU’RE UP AND DOWN
WHEN YOU’RE UP AND DOWN

NATTY DREAD

WAR INA BABYLONE WAR INA BABYLONE WAR – NATTY DREAD
DREAD INA BABYLONE – INA BABYLONE – NATTY DREAD
WAR INA BABYLONE WAR INA BABYLONE WAR – NATTY DREAD
DREAD INA BABYLONE…

WAR INA BABYLONE DREAD INA BABYLONE…
IT’S ONLY MIRACLE…MI-RA-CLE
TOO LONG IN SLAVERY BURNIN’ – BURNIN’ BURNIN’
THE HARDER THEY COME – THE HIGHER THEY COME
SHE WAS A ROOF RIDER – ROOF ROOF RIDER
INTHE EAST – OF THE RIVER NILE
NATTY DREAD ! BOBBY MARLY !
NATTY DREAD ! HORACE ANDY !
NATTY DREAD ! BUJU BANTON !
NATTY DREAD ! AND CAPLETON !
NATTY DREAD ! JACKIE MITOO !
JACKIE MITOO ! BLA-ACK UHURU !
BLA-ACK UHURU ! MAX ROMEO !
MAX ROMEO ! AUGUSTO PABLO !

…NATTY DREAD ! OH NATTY NATTY NATTY
NATTY DREAD NATTY DREAD
OH NATTY NATTY NATTY
NATTY DREAD NATTY DREAD

CATCH A FIRE
ARKOLOGY
NIGHT FOOD
COOL RULER
THE ROOTS OF DUB
BALISTIC AFFAIR
POLICE AND THIEVES
DRY AND HEAVY

AIN’T NO SUNSHINE IN BA-BY-LONE – BABYLOBE
AIN’T NO SUNSHINE WHEN SHE’S GONE

I WANNA RULE MY DESTINY

…NATTY DREAD ! OH NATTY NATTY NATTY…

MY FRIEND

MY FRIEND
LET ME TAKE YOUR HAND
ONE MORE TIME AGAIN
DANCIN’ IN THE RAIN
SINGIN’ ON A PLANE
KISSIN’ IN THE SAND, I SAY

MY FRIEND
WON’T YOU TAKE MY HAND ?
ONE MORE TIME AGAIN
KISSIN’ IN THE SAND
ONE MORE TIME AGAIN
I DO THE BEST I CAN, I SAY

MY FRIEND
TAKE ME AS I AM
ONE MORE TIME AGAIN
LYIN’ IN THE RAIN
SINGIN’ ON A PLANE
KISSIN’ IN THE SAND, I SAY
MY FRIEND – MY FRIEND – MY FRIEND – MY FRIEND

TAKE MY HAND – TAKE ME AS I AM
TAKE MY HAND – TAKE ME AS I AM
DO YOU WANT ? – DO YOU WANNA SWAY ?
DO YOU WANT ? – DO YOU WANNA PLAY ?
DO YOU WANT ? – DO YOU WANNA SWAY ?
DO YOU WANT ?

TAKE ME AS I AM…ONE MORE TIME AGAIN…

REMEMBER WE WERE TALKIN’ TOGETHER AGAIN
REMEMBER WE WERE JOKIN’ TOGETHER AGAIN
DO YOU REMEMBER AGAIN ?
DO YOU REMEMBER A-GAIN ?

TAKE MY HAND – TAKE ME AS I AM
TAKE MY HAND – TAKE ME AS I AM
DO YOU WANT ? – DO YOU WANNA SWAY ?
DO YOU WANT ? – DO YOU WANNA PLAY ? …

GOT SUNSHINE

WELL YOU GOT SUNSHINE – OH YES YOU ARE
WELL YOU GOT SUNSHINE – RIGHT FROM THE STARS
YOU GOT SUNSHINE YES YOU ARE
LOOK LIKE A RING UPON THE STARS
YES YOU GOT SUNSHINE – OH YES YOU ARE

WELL I GOT SUNSHINE – AND I FEEL FINE
WELL I GOT SUNSHINE – ON BORDERLINE
WELL I GOT SUNSHINE – FEEL SO FINE
YOU GOT YOUR RING – AND I GOT MINE
WELL I GOT SUNSHINE – AND FEEL SO FINE

OH TELL ME – PLEASE TELL ME
OH TELL ME – WHO I AM !

WELL I GOT FEVER – IN THE MORNING LIGHT
WELL I GOT FEVER – RIGHT THROUGH THE NIGHT
WELL I GOT FEVER UNDER PRESSURE
I’M A LUCHY TOY FOREVER
I GOT FEVER – AND FEEL SO RIGHT

OH TELL ME – PLEASE TELL ME
OH TELL ME – WHO I AM !

WELL YOU GOT SUNSHINE…

 ARE YOU READY ?

Are you ready ?
Alright !
Everybody say : « Shake that beat ! »
Are you ready ?
Fuckin’ ok !
Everybody say : « Yeah! Yeah! Yeah! »
Let me go wild…

Take a chance !
Are you ready for a rockin’ dance ?
Girls and boys !
Are you ready for a good good noise ?

Let me go wild…

MONKEY SOUND

So Monkey !

Heard last night a monkey sound
Like a dream alive – Face to the ground
Heard last night a monkey beat
As beess in brain – Face to the heat

Felt last night a monkey kick
Like a real intox – Jack in the box !
Saw last night a monkey sick
It was only me – The head in socks

Drunk like a monkey…

Welcome to monkey party
Welcome to dirty movie
Dance in the honky tonky

Welcome to monkey party
Welcome to silly city
Dance on the monke boogie

Monkey sound
Monkey beat
Monkey kick
Monkey sick

Monkey party / Dirty movie…Honky Tonky
Monkey party / Silly city…Monkey Boogie !

AMAZING

It’s amazin’ when you’re fallin’ in love
It’s amazin’ when you’re jumpin’ on backstage
It’amazin’ when you’re turnin’ a rule
into pieces, yeah !
It’s amazin’ when you’re drinkin’ for free
It’s amazin’ when you’re callin’ a toy-friend
It’s amazin’ what I wanted to be
It’s amazin’ to shout :

I wanna be free
Don’t want to be under control
I wanna be free
that’s what I’m supposed to be
Nobody can control me
I wanna be free ! I wanna be free !
Nobody can control me
I wanna be free ! I wanna be free !
Anyone can follow me

Yeah ! Yeah !…

It’s amazin’ when you’re talkin’ too loud
It’s amazin’ when you’re smilin’ to be proud
It’s amazin’ when the cops are around
It’s an amazin’ land…

’cause I love the way you walk
’cause I love the way you talk, yeah !
I love the way you move
I love the way you groove
I love the way you look
I love the way you shook
I love the way you move
I love the way you groove
I love the way you touch
I love you much too much !…

1789

Seventeen eighty nine
makes my heart feel so fine
Seventeen eighty nine
makes my heart feel so fine

I was born
in the center of babylone

Seventeen eighty nine
makes my heart feel so fine
Seventeen eighty nine
wake up my mind !

Now I know we live in a different world…

I say Go ! Go ! Go !
Revolutionary
Go ! Go ! Go !
Revolutionary
Go ! Go ! Go !
Revolutionary sound

It’s all insane
It’s all inside
It’s all insane, all inside
as a game
It’s all insane, all inside
I won’t play
It’s all insane, all inside
I won’t play any all time
all inside

MAKE MY DAY

All I need is not a miracle
All I need is quite illogical
All I need is not a job at all
All I need is all
All I want is make my day !

All I need is not medical
All I need is not chemical
All I need is not a robot doll
All I need is all
All I want is make my day !

But I’m so found of you
And there’s nothing to do
I’m so glad for you
All I give is true

All I need is not a chainy ball
All I need is not freedom wall
All I need is anytime at all
All I need is all
All I want is make my day !

PASSIVE REVOLUTION

We got Passive Revolution…Passive Revolution
We got massive sorrows
Active tempos
Magic rainbows

We got Passive Revolution…Passive Revolution
We all want to be stronger
Not able to kill brother
’cause we’re livin’ together
We’re livin’ together…

We all want revolution
We don’t feel institution, yeah
We are all in connection
To feel the same vibration

Tell the children the truth…

We got Passive Revolution…Passive Revolution
We are all gettin’ higher
So full of desire
And the world is on fire
The world is on fire..

THE SAME COLOUR

Skins are only dresses
All men’s blood got the same colour

Red is the wine, Red is the colour of love
Red is the heart of the world
Red are the rivers of your veins
Red is the heat of the fire
Red is the colour of desire
Red is the flight, Red is the light
Red is the flight, Red is delight…

Skins are only dresses
All men’s blood got the same colour

HAY QUE BAILAR

Hay que bailar con el rey de la soledad
Hay que bailar con el rey de la soledad
Hay que bailar con el suelo
Hay que bailar con el mar
Hay que bailar con el rey de la soledad

Hay que bailar con la reina de la mitad
Hay que bailar con la reina de la amistad
Hay que bailar con el cielo
Hay que bailar y cantar
Como bailar con la reina sin esperar ?

Cada día veo
Cada día nuevo
Cada día muero
Cada día canto
Cada día pienso
Cada día pero
Cada día dejo
Día por un otro

LA MARIPOSA SOBRE LA CABEZA

En el parque reconocio una gitana perdida
Por la calle hemos visto esta chica tan preciosa
Por el calor de sus ojos como sol por la ventana
Yo daria mis tresoros daria mi presencia

En su pelo…he visto mariposa

La mariposa sobre la cabeza

En el parque me recuerdo esta nina tan carina
Con sus alma en el cielo / Cuento de hada
Por el calor de sus ojos / Oh chiquita
De mi destino / Escondida

En su pelo…he visto mariposa

La mariposa sobre la cabeza

Como se llama ?

Ramona Helena Teresa
Simona Paloma Paquita
Nikita Monica Bonita
Felisa Lolita Belinda

Juanita Amelia Rosevita
Malena Guiguita Manuela
Saraya Laurita Vittoria
Andica Pureza mi Ania

Erica Katika mi Leya
Maria Cecilia Veronica
Reno Anna y saxofonia
…pureza!

SHINE

All you gotta do is gettin’ somethin’
That keeps you on a good side
All you gotta give is only good things
To keep us satisfied
All you gotta trust is rock’n’roll music
my old puppy love
All you gonna make is a world of magic
Higher than the clouds
And do what you got to do

I take a shine to you
Babe, I shine on you
I’m crazy ’bout you babe, it’s true
I shine on you

So don’t stop and be straight up
Look here sonny Jim
Join the gang and stir it up
If you know what I mean
But don’t ny be, don’t ny me
The clouds have blown away
Ohooh love me love me love me baby
Love me love me love me baby
And do what you got to do
Do what you got to do

I take a shine to you
Babe, I shine on you
I’m crazy ’bout you babe, it’s true
I shine on you

Now I’m blown away
But I’ll never let you
Say what you wanna say…
And do what you got to do…

Publicités

Laisser un commentaire

Entrez vos coordonnées ci-dessous ou cliquez sur une icône pour vous connecter:

Logo WordPress.com

Vous commentez à l'aide de votre compte WordPress.com. Déconnexion /  Changer )

Photo Google+

Vous commentez à l'aide de votre compte Google+. Déconnexion /  Changer )

Image Twitter

Vous commentez à l'aide de votre compte Twitter. Déconnexion /  Changer )

Photo Facebook

Vous commentez à l'aide de votre compte Facebook. Déconnexion /  Changer )

Connexion à %s